Argentina
23.02.99, 25 years
711 38
65607 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
06.04.03, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Bautista Otegui vs. Miguel Gomes - head to head matches
Juan Bautista Otegui form & Miguel Gomes form
Juan Bautista Otegui - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fernando Romboli | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Olivera | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 1-6, 7-62, 6-73 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Franco Ribero | 2-6, 6-3, 13-11 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-68, 6-74, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, - Juan Bautista Otegui - retired | | match details |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Lujan - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Angel Cabrera | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Raul Garcia | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Miguel Gomes - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alberto Morolli | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Stevan Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Braga Challenger - Clay |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Sintra - Hard |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Martim Leote Prata | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Ricardo Batista | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 2 | vs. Fermin Edgardo Sosa | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Sintra - Hard |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Setubal - Hard |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Trier - Clay |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Castelo - Hard |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Idanha - Hard |
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Patael | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Mateusz Kulakowski | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
M25 Idanha - Hard |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Miguel Garcia | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
Porto Challenger - Hard |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Oeiras 3 - Clay |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-78 | | match details |
M15 Chieti - Clay |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Frascati - Clay |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Sardo | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Prijedor - Clay |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-75, 6-4, 9-11 | | match details |
15.05.22 q 2 | vs. Tin Ostro | 7-5, 1-6, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Doboj - Clay |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Kupcic | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 3-6, 7-68, 5-10 | | match details |
Oeiras 2 - Clay |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Oeiras 1 - Clay |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |