MATCH
02.02.21 | 1st round | Jozef Kovalik | Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | Antalya 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jozef Kovalik | Cem Ilkel | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jozef Kovalik vs. Cem Ilkel - head to head matches
02.02.21 | 1st round | Jozef Kovalik | Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Antalya 2 | Clay |
10.08.15 | 1st round | Cem Ilkel | Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
Jozef Kovalik form & Cem Ilkel form
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Cem Ilkel - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |