MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Victor Ernaelsteen | 6-2, 7-65 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
1st SERVE % | 62/76 (82%) | 45/68 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/62 (65%) | 29/45 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/68 (41%) | 28/76 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/144 (53%) | 68/144 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-3 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Victor Ernaelsteen | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 4-4, 5-4 | ||
7-65 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
22.03.00, 24 years
22.03.00, 24 years
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin vs. Victor Ernaelsteen - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Victor Ernaelsteen | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin form & Victor Ernaelsteen form
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Olivier Rojas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-1, 2-0, Niccolo Catini - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tigre 1 - Clay | ||||
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Archip Kochnev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Victor Ernaelsteen - last matches
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marcus Walters | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksey Matsiush | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Parenti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Asier Ayllon Prado | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Mezentsev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Merre | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maikel De Boes | 7-5, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-72, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Andrejic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Martin Sabas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jie Cui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rayen Hermassi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-73, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sanisth Juneja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Olivier Rojas | 6-3, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jing Long Weng | 2-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details |