MATCH
22.02.20 | 1/4 | Jonas Forejtek | Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jonas Forejtek | Yshai Oliel | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 53/77 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 28/53 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 11/24 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/77 (49%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jonas Forejtek vs. Yshai Oliel - head to head matches
22.02.20 | 1/4 | Jonas Forejtek | Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Jonas Forejtek form & Yshai Oliel form
Jonas Forejtek - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-68, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marino Jakic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 7-63, 6-75 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 7-67, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-2, Nikoloz Basilashvili - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Yshai Oliel - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |