MATCH
04.07.20 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Lukas Klein | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-4 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-4 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-5 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jiri Vesely vs. Lukas Klein - head to head matches
04.07.20 | 1st round | Jiri Vesely | Lukas Klein | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
06.11.19 | 2nd round | Lukas Klein | Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
Jiri Vesely form & Lukas Klein form
Jiri Vesely - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-2, 3-6, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-67, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Lukas Klein - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-74, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |