MATCH
01.12.19 | q 1 | Jesse Delaney | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | M15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jesse Delaney | Bang Shuo Yin | |
1st SERVE % | 39/57 (68%) | 52/65 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/39 (85%) | 34/52 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/65 (38%) | 16/57 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/122 (54%) | 56/122 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Jesse Delaney | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 7-5, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
Australia
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Jesse Delaney vs. Bang Shuo Yin - head to head matches
01.12.19 | q 1 | Jesse Delaney | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | M15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Jesse Delaney form & Bang Shuo Yin form
Jesse Delaney - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-0, 2-0, Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 3-0, Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-65, 6-76, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-75, 6-3, 10-5 | match details |
Bang Shuo Yin - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Basic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Abel Forger | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-73, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-5, 3-4, Kasidit Samrej - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Xirui Liu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shan-Yuan Ou | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yi Jui Lo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |