MATCH
17.10.21 | q 1 | Jenson Brooksby | Michael Geerts | 6-4, 6-2 | Antwerp | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jenson Brooksby | Michael Geerts | |
1st SERVE % | 33/52 (63%) | 37/71 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 25/37 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/71 (45%) | 12/52 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/123 (59%) | 51/123 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jenson Brooksby vs. Michael Geerts - head to head matches
17.10.21 | q 1 | Jenson Brooksby | Michael Geerts | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Antwerp | I. hard |
Jenson Brooksby form & Michael Geerts form
Jenson Brooksby - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-3, 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-1, 0-0, Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - retired | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-72, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | Cameron Norrie - walk over | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-65, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.22 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-4, 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-2, 6-0, 3-0, Dusan Lajovic - retired | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. John Isner | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
02.07.22 3rd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-63, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |