MATCH
07.11.19 | 3rd round | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | Montevideo Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Jozef Kovalik | |
1st SERVE % | 72/103 (70%) | 53/101 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/72 (68%) | 34/53 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/31 (35%) | 25/48 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/101 (42%) | 43/103 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/204 (50%) | 102/204 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar vs. Jozef Kovalik - head to head matches
26.07.21 | 1st round | Jozef Kovalik | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
05.02.21 | 1/4 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | Antalya 2 | Clay |
07.11.19 | 3rd round | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Montevideo Challenger | Clay |
07.10.15 | 2nd round | Jozef Kovalik | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Mohammedia Challenger | Clay |
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar form & Jozef Kovalik form
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |