MATCH
14.11.19 | 3rd round | Jannik Sinner | Roberto Marcora | 6-3, 6-4 | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jannik Sinner | Roberto Marcora | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 34/59 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 26/34 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 11/25 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/59 (37%) | 12/52 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jannik Sinner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jannik Sinner | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jannik Sinner vs. Roberto Marcora - head to head matches
14.11.19 | 3rd round | Jannik Sinner | Roberto Marcora | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
24.02.19 | fin | Jannik Sinner | Roberto Marcora | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Jannik Sinner form & Roberto Marcora form
Jannik Sinner - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Raonic | 7-64, 1-1, Milos Raonic - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-1, 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-0, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | - | match details |
Roberto Marcora - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |