MATCH
07.03.20 | Jan-Lennard Struff | Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-2 | Davis Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jan-Lennard Struff | Egor Gerasimov | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 12 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan-Lennard Struff vs. Egor Gerasimov - head to head matches
07.02.23 | 1st round | Egor Gerasimov | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Vilnius Challenger | I. hard |
07.03.20 | Jan-Lennard Struff | Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard | |
13.05.14 | 1st round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
Jan-Lennard Struff form & Egor Gerasimov form
Jan-Lennard Struff - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-73, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75, 6-1, 6-79 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-72, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 3-6, 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-5, 6-75, 6-711 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 6-71, 6-78 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |