MATCH
28.10.19 | qual. | James Ibrahim | Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | Playford Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
James Ibrahim | Jesse Delaney | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/90 (61%) | 35/90 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
James Ibrahim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
James Ibrahim | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
James Ibrahim | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
James Ibrahim | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
James Ibrahim | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
James Ibrahim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
James Ibrahim | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
James Ibrahim | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Australia
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
James Ibrahim vs. Jesse Delaney - head to head matches
28.10.19 | qual. | James Ibrahim | Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard |
James Ibrahim form & Jesse Delaney form
James Ibrahim - last matches
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Keremedchiev | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Amaan Siddiqui | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Maximo Nagele | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Hamza Ben Yaacoub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Andres Haefele | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Vincent Stouff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 4-6, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Glen Dawes | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Adrian Chamdani | 6-2, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chad Kissell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Dan Rubin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yuki Ikeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yoel Yamus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 6-72, 10-12 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jesse Delaney - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-0, 2-0, Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 3-0, Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-65, 6-76, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-75, 6-3, 10-5 | match details |