MATCH
19.02.20 | 1st round | Imanol Lopez Morillo | Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Paguera | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Imanol Lopez Morillo | Andrey Chepelev | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 38/60 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0 | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Imanol Lopez Morillo vs. Andrey Chepelev - head to head matches
19.02.20 | 1st round | Imanol Lopez Morillo | Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Paguera | Clay |
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Imanol Lopez Morillo | Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Imanol Lopez Morillo form & Andrey Chepelev form
Imanol Lopez Morillo - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 0-1, - Imanol Lopez Morillo - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 7-5, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-61, Alex Marti Pujolras - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |