MATCH
03.09.21 | 1/4 | Ilya Snitari | Federico Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Chornomorsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilya Snitari | Federico Campana | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 26/38 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 1/12 (8%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 7/32 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/70 (73%) | 19/70 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilya Snitari | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ilya Snitari | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilya Snitari | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilya Snitari | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilya Snitari | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilya Snitari | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ilya Snitari | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
13.04.98, 26 years
15170 $
13.04.98, 26 years
15170 $
Ilya Snitari vs. Federico Campana - head to head matches
16.11.22 | 1st round | Ilya Snitari | Federico Campana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
03.09.21 | 1/4 | Ilya Snitari | Federico Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Chornomorsk | Clay |
Ilya Snitari form & Federico Campana form
Ilya Snitari - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniele Minighini | - | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Amoros Ramos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Engel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 7-65, 6-0 | match details |
Federico Campana - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-3, 4-0, Yerassyl Yerdilda - retired | match details | |
16.04.24 q 1 | vs. Artem Sidorov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-74, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Mikovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Kaya Arinc | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cemil Tugra Duran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tair Niyazov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melih Anavatan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Makar Elesin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |