Ilya Ivashka vs. Jurij Rodionov 05.11.2020

Ilya Ivashka vs. Jurij Rodionov 05.11.2020 - Eckental Challenger - compare

MATCH

05.11.202nd roundIlya Ivashka Jurij Rodionov 6-0, 6-1 Germany Eckental Challenger Carpet

MATCH STATS

Ilya IvashkaJurij Rodionov
1st SERVE %23/37 (62%)22/39 (56%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON18/23 (78%)11/22 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/14 (86%)4/17 (24%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/8 (63%)0/1 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/39 (62%)7/37 (19%)
TOTAL POINTS WON54/76 (71%)22/76 (29%)
DOUBLE FAULTS05
ACES22

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Jurij Rodionov Jurij Rodionov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Ilya Ivashka Ilya Ivashka serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
2-0Jurij Rodionov Jurij Rodionov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Ilya Ivashka Ilya Ivashka serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
4-0Jurij Rodionov Jurij Rodionov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Ilya Ivashka Ilya Ivashka serve5-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
6-0
2
0-0Jurij Rodionov Jurij Rodionov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Ilya Ivashka Ilya Ivashka serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Jurij Rodionov Jurij Rodionov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Ilya Ivashka Ilya Ivashka serve3-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-0Jurij Rodionov Jurij Rodionov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Ilya Ivashka Ilya Ivashka serve5-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
5-1Jurij Rodionov Jurij Rodionov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-1

Ilya Ivashka
Belarus
24.02.94, 26 years




107
674
822426 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
16.05.99, 21 years




142
455
128256 $
Jurij Rodionov
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ilya Ivashka vs. Jurij Rodionov - head to head matches

05.11.202nd roundIlya IvashkaJurij Rodionov6-0, 6-1 match detailsGermany Eckental Challenger Carpet

Ilya Ivashka - last matches

Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
22.11.20
fin
vs. Antoine Hoang6-4, 3-6, 7-63 winmatch details
21.11.20
1/2
vs. Aslan Karatsev6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
20.11.20
1/4
vs. Tomas Machac7-64, 7-65 winmatch details
19.11.20
2nd round
vs. Johannes Haerteis7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
17.11.20
1st round
vs. Matteo Viola6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Eckental Challenger - Carpet
07.11.20
1/2
vs. Sebastian Korda2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.11.20
1/4
vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
05.11.20
2nd round
vs. Jurij Rodionov6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
03.11.20
1st round
vs. Dustin Brown6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul Challenger - Hard
25.10.20
fin
vs. Martin Klizan6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
24.10.20
1/2
vs. Benjamin Bonzi3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
23.10.20
1/4
vs. Dmitry Popko6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
22.10.20
2nd round
vs. Cem Ilkel6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
19.10.20
1st round
vs. Ergi Kirkin6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Russia St. Petersburg - I. hard
15.10.20
2nd round
vs. Denis Shapovalov1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.10.20
1st round
vs. Adrian Mannarino6-3, 7-66 winmatch details
11.10.20
qual.
vs. Viktor Troicki7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
10.10.20
q 1
vs. Max Purcell7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
21.09.20
q 1
vs. Steven Diez1-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
13.09.20
q 2
vs. Joao Sousa4-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
12.09.20
q 1
vs. Matteo Gigante6-3, 4-6, 7-61 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prostejov Challenger - Clay
08.09.20
1st round
vs. Jiri Vesely2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Ostrava Challenger - Clay
04.09.20
1/4
vs. Tallon Griekspoor6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.09.20
2nd round
vs. Viktor Troicki6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Vit Kopriva6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague Challenger - Clay
17.08.20
2nd round
vs. Tomas Machac0-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
All Lower - Clay
02.08.20
1st round
vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
01.08.20
1st round
vs. Nicola Kuhn6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
31.07.20
1st round
vs. Javier Barranco Cosano7-66, 6-1 winmatch details
30.07.20
1st round
vs. Jaime Caldes4-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details

Jurij Rodionov - last matches

Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
16.11.20
1st round
vs. Hugo Grenier7-5, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Eckental Challenger - Carpet
05.11.20
2nd round
vs. Ilya Ivashka0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.11.20
1st round
vs. Ernests Gulbis3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Austria Vienna - I. hard
29.10.20
2nd round
vs. Daniel Evans5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.10.20
1st round
vs. Denis Shapovalov6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Russia St. Petersburg - I. hard
10.10.20
q 1
vs. Pavel Kotov4-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
30.09.20
2nd round
vs. Norbert Gombos2-6, 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.09.20
1st round
vs. Jeremy Chardy3-6, 4-6, 7-66, 6-4, 10-8 winmatch details
25.09.20
qual.
vs. Sebastian Ofner6-4, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
23.09.20
q 2
vs. Roman Safiullin6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
22.09.20
q 1
vs. Matteo Viola6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
Romania Iasi Challenger - Clay
18.09.20
1/4
vs. Mathias Bourgue2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.09.20
2nd round
vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
14.09.20
1st round
vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux4-6, 6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel - Clay
08.09.20
qual.
vs. Federico Delbonis4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.09.20
q 1
vs. Luke Saville6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Cordenons Challenger - Clay
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Riccardo Bonadio3-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
Italy Trieste Challenger - Clay
25.08.20
1st round
vs. Riccardo Bonadio6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Todi Challenger - Clay
18.08.20
1st round
vs. Roberto Carballes Baena2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
All Lower - Clay
10.07.20
1st round
vs. Sebastian Ofner4-1, 1-4, 2-4 lostmatch details
08.07.20
1st round
vs. Lucas Miedler3-45, 2-4 winmatch details
07.07.20
1st round
vs. Alexander Erler3-4, 4-2, 3-4 lostmatch details
02.07.20
1st round
vs. Lenny Hampel4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.07.20
1st round
vs. Gabriel Schmidt6-4, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Nur Sultan - I. hard
12.03.20
3rd round
vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.03.20
2nd round
vs. Tobias Kamke6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
Austria Davis Cup - I. hard
06.03.20
vs. Pablo Cuevas7-67, 3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
USA Columbus Challenger - I. hard
29.02.20
1/2
vs. Denis Istomin3-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
28.02.20
1/4
vs. Kaichi Uchida7-65, 7-63 winmatch details
27.02.20
3rd round
vs. Christopher O'Connell6-74, 7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
<