MATCH
17.05.22 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-2 | Shymkent 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Illya Marchenko | Saba Purtseladze | |
1st SERVE % | 24/48 (50%) | 21/49 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 13/21 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/97 (60%) | 39/97 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Illya Marchenko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Saba Purtseladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Illya Marchenko vs. Saba Purtseladze - head to head matches
17.05.22 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Shymkent 2 | Clay |
Illya Marchenko form & Saba Purtseladze form
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |
Saba Purtseladze - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 3-6, 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 3-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andriy Poritskyy | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-71, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ken Cavrak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-710, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 6-74 | match details |