MATCH
09.07.19 | 2nd round | Illya Beloborodko | James Story | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | James Story | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | James Story | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | James Story | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | James Story | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | James Story | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | James Story | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | James Story | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | James Story | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
05.03.01, 23 years
05.03.01, 23 years
Illya Beloborodko vs. James Story - head to head matches
09.07.19 | 2nd round | Illya Beloborodko | James Story | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Illya Beloborodko form & James Story form
Illya Beloborodko - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ryoto Tachi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-77, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-2, Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gagan Rakesh Vimal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-77, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 2-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
James Story - last matches
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Brostrom Poulsen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jakub Ostajewski | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paquette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
14.07.22 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Tom Hands | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. David Fox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Matsuno | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 7-64, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-3, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
09.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Henry Craig | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Euan Wilson Baig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Jonathan Binding | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 1st round | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |