MATCH
12.01.22 | 1st round | Henri Squire | Ewan Moore | 6-1, 6-0 | M25 Bath | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Henri Squire | Ewan Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 24/34 (71%) | 18/41 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 8/18 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 7/23 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 6/34 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/75 (72%) | 21/75 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Henri Squire | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
09.03.98, 26 years
14061 $
09.03.98, 26 years
14061 $
Henri Squire vs. Ewan Moore - head to head matches
12.01.22 | 1st round | Henri Squire | Ewan Moore | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Bath | I. hard |
Henri Squire form & Ewan Moore form
Henri Squire - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-3, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-63, 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-5, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Leandro Riedi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Ewan Moore - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Matt Ponchet | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Maloney | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Andic | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Christos Glavas | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Felix Mischker | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Philip Hjorth | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Joao Pugliese | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 qual. | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Joseph | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Joan Busoms Puig | 4-6, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Max Benaim | 4-6, 6-3, 16-14 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 3-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Pablo Trochu | 7-5, 6-76, 8-10 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Monaco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Adit Sinha | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aman Sharma | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 5-7, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mario Monclus Martin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |