MATCH
02.11.21 | 1st round | Hazem Naow | Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hazem Naow | Boris Butulija | |
1st SERVE % | 24/34 (71%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 9/22 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 5/34 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/92 (66%) | 31/92 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hazem Naow | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hazem Naow | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hazem Naow | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hazem Naow | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hazem Naow | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hazem Naow | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hazem Naow | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hazem Naow | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hazem Naow vs. Boris Butulija - head to head matches
02.11.21 | 1st round | Hazem Naow | Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Hazem Naow form & Boris Butulija form
Hazem Naow - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Dario Huber | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 5-7, 1-2, - Hazem Naow - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-62, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-4, 4-3, Millen Hurrion - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |