MATCH
25.03.21 | 1st round | Hamad Medjedovic | Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Hamad Medjedovic | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 17/27 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 13/49 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hamad Medjedovic vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu - head to head matches
25.03.21 | 1st round | Hamad Medjedovic | Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Hamad Medjedovic form & Vlad Andrei Dancu form
Hamad Medjedovic - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-46, 4-1, 4-2, 3-49, 4-1 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-35, 2-1, Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-46, 4-2, 4-35, 4-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-2, 2-4, 4-37, 4-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-2, 4-33, 3-43, 3-45, 4-34 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 6-72, 6-78 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 7-63, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-68, 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-3, 2-1, Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 5-7, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Vlad Andrei Dancu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rocco Piatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Branko Djuric | 2-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details |