MATCH
13.04.21 | 1st round | Hamad Medjedovic | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | Belgrade Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Hamad Medjedovic | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 46/93 (49%) | 50/70 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 39/50 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/70 (37%) | 37/93 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/163 (50%) | 81/163 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0 | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hamad Medjedovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hamad Medjedovic vs. Oscar Otte - head to head matches
13.04.21 | 1st round | Hamad Medjedovic | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Belgrade Challenger | Clay |
Hamad Medjedovic form & Oscar Otte form
Hamad Medjedovic - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-46, 4-1, 4-2, 3-49, 4-1 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-35, 2-1, Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-46, 4-2, 4-35, 4-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-2, 2-4, 4-37, 4-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-2, 4-33, 3-43, 3-45, 4-34 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 6-72, 6-78 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 7-63, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-68, 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-3, 2-1, Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 5-7, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |