MATCH
11.02.22 | 1/4 | Guy Den Ouden | Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Guy Den Ouden | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
1st SERVE % | 41/59 (69%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Guy Den Ouden | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Hikaru Shiraishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Guy Den Ouden vs. Hikaru Shiraishi - head to head matches
11.02.22 | 1/4 | Guy Den Ouden | Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Guy Den Ouden form & Hikaru Shiraishi form
Guy Den Ouden - last matches
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-0, 3-0, Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 0-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 3-5, - Guy Den Ouden - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-71, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 3-0, Stuart Parker - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Hikaru Shiraishi - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Kusuhara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 3-6, 0-2, - Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-0, 1-0, Andre Ilagan - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-1, Taiyo Yamanaka - retired | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |