Uzbekistan
07.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.05.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grigoriy Korobeynikov vs. Lawrence Bataljin - head to head matches
Grigoriy Korobeynikov form & Lawrence Bataljin form
Grigoriy Korobeynikov - last matches
M25 Nur - I. hard |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Nur - I. hard |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Nules - Clay |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Asier Meneses Perny | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Girona - Clay |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Platja - Clay |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Platja - Clay |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rail Ibragimov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Olimjon Nabiev | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Arystanbek Kaparov | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Loule - Hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Faro - Hard |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Leyton Rivera | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Shimizu | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 3-6, 0-4, - Grigoriy Korobeynikov - retired | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Luis Faria | 6-2, 3-0, Luis Faria - retired | | match details |
M15 Nules - Clay |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Archiles Tena | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Bukhara - Hard |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Karshi - Hard |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Timur Sottimov | 2-6, 6-4, 13-11 | | match details |
Lawrence Bataljin - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 3-6, 0-3, - Lawrence Bataljin - retired | | match details |
Kigali 2 - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Kigali 1 - Clay |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaan Donmez | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Meszaros | 6-74, 7-5, 11-13 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aldin Jasarevic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Novak | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ali Yazdani | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Zahra - Hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Glib Sekachov | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Ipoh - Hard |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Kuching - Hard |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lakshya Gupta | 5-7, 6-0, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Al - Hard |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Al - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Cairns - Hard |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Zachary Viiala | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Cairns - Hard |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Kigali - Clay |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Kigali - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Caloundra - Hard |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Oster | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Klosters - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Jakarta - Hard |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lucky Candra Kurniawan | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Jakarta - Hard |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |