MATCH
07.10.19 | 1st round | Giulio Zeppieri | Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-0 | M25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giulio Zeppieri | Giovanni Fonio | |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/57 (49%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Giovanni Fonio | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Giulio Zeppieri | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giulio Zeppieri vs. Giovanni Fonio - head to head matches
07.10.19 | 1st round | Giulio Zeppieri | Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
Giulio Zeppieri form & Giovanni Fonio form
Giulio Zeppieri - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-3, 7-64, 2-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 3-1, Antoine Escoffier - retired | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Giovanni Fonio - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-0, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 4-1, Jules Marie - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-75, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 4-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |