MATCH
16.07.21 | 1st round | Giovanni Oradini | Benedikt Emesz | 6-2, 6-1 | M25 Telfs | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giovanni Oradini | Benedikt Emesz | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 32/43 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
05.12.01, 22 years
05.12.01, 22 years
Giovanni Oradini vs. Benedikt Emesz - head to head matches
16.07.21 | 1st round | Giovanni Oradini | Benedikt Emesz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Telfs | Clay |
Giovanni Oradini form & Benedikt Emesz form
Giovanni Oradini - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Amir Omarkhanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jerome Kym | 5-4, Jerome Kym - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcus Walters | 5-7, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-1, Maximilian Figl - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Forti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 0-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Benedikt Emesz - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Brown | 6-72, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 5-7, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Olle Wallin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Hank Trondson | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Trondson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Petrov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 1-0, Viacheslav Bielinskyi - retired | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Carlo Venturini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |