MATCH
21.01.21 | 2nd round | Giovanni Fonio | Felix Corwin | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giovanni Fonio | Felix Corwin | |
1st SERVE % | 26/46 (57%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giovanni Fonio vs. Felix Corwin - head to head matches
21.01.21 | 2nd round | Giovanni Fonio | Felix Corwin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Giovanni Fonio form & Felix Corwin form
Giovanni Fonio - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-0, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 4-1, Jules Marie - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-75, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 4-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Felix Corwin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dian Nedev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 1-5, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Jin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Connel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Will Mayew | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adhithya Ganesan | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |