MATCH
31.07.22 | q 1 | Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Pitesti | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Romania
13.03.02, 22 years
13.03.02, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lithuania
29.03.02, 22 years
11216 $
29.03.02, 22 years
11216 $
Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie vs. Matas Vasiliauskas - head to head matches
31.07.22 | q 1 | Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Pitesti | Clay |
Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie form & Matas Vasiliauskas form
Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Savvas Papadopoulos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Paul Werren | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Giuseppe Corsaro | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Filippo Alberti | 6-4, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Wojta | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sayed Sadreddin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 2-6, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Volpi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Garcia Longo | 2-6, 0-1, - Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 1-6, 0-2, - Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Rozo Torres | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alp Horoz | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Maksim Shin | 7-66, 6-71, 12-10 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Norbert Marosik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Antoni Fabre | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Basar Senel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Matas Vasiliauskas - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Demetris Azoides | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Gabor Szoke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Sodan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Gallo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Etienne Donnet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Scott Cameron | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 5-7, 1-3, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Boubaker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Tsihon Fedorov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Vincent | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 7-66, Nicolas Philibert - retired | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sergio Badini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 1-4, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rayen Hermassi | 6-1, 6-72, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ethan Cook | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 1-6, 0-4, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Nano | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Richard Zusman | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |