Spain
30.01.89, 35 years
180 cm
67 kg
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Portugal
08.01.97, 27 years
Spain
23.06.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Portugal
18.07.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gerard Granollers/David Vega Hernandez vs. Francisco Cabral/Luis Faria - head to head matches
03.04.17 | 1st round | Gerard Granollers/David Vega Hernandez | Francisco Cabral/Luis Faria | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Portugal F5 | Clay |
Gerard Granollers form & Francisco Cabral form
Gerard Granollers/David Vega Hernandez - last matches
Launceston Challenger - Hard |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier/Julian Lenz | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Burnie Challenger - Hard |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo/Zhe Li | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | | match details |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Sander Arends/Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Canberra Challenger - Hard |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell/Luke Saville | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay |
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Tomislav Brkic/Ante Pavic | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | | match details |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi/Luis David Martinez | 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso/Adelchi Virgili | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Mestre Challenger - Clay |
24.05.18 1st round | vs. Romain Arneodo/Danilo Petrovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | | match details |
Spain F22 - Clay |
17.07.17 1/2 | vs. Juan Lizariturry/Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Amadeo Blasco Hervas/Jorge Godoy Gomis | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
17.07.17 1/4 | vs. Marc Fornell-Mestres/Quim Sorni Chavarria | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | | match details |
Portugal F5 - Clay |
03.04.17 1/4 | vs. Clement Geens/Jeroen Vanneste | 6-2, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Francisco Cabral/Luis Faria | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Portugal F12 - Clay |
03.10.16 1/2 | vs. Frederico Gil/Marc Giner | 7-63, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
03.10.16 1/4 | vs. Agustin Boje-Ordonez/Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-3, Agustin Boje-Ordonez/Ricardo Ojeda Lara - retired | | match details |
Spain F31 - Clay |
19.09.16 1/2 | vs. Marc Giner/Carlos Taberner | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
19.09.16 fin | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato/Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
19.09.16 1st round | vs. Bruno Mardones/Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
19.09.16 1/4 | vs. Raul Brancaccio/Marc Fornell-Mestres | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Francisco Cabral/Luis Faria - last matches
M25 Idanha - Hard |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr/Alexander Cozbinov | 6-71, 4-6 | | match details |
Oeiras 1 - Clay |
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit/Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Quinta - Hard |
08.11.20 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida/Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | | match details |
08.11.20 1/4 | vs. Viktor Galovic/Mark Vervoort | 7-69, 6-4 | | match details |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi/Louroi Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Castelo - Hard |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani/Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Faro - Hard |
05.03.20 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin/Ronan Joncour | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul/Yannik Steinegger | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Vale - Hard |
28.02.20 1/2 | vs. Peter Bothwell/Billy Harris | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.02.20 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio/Marco Bortolotti | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Joao Graca/Filippo Moroni | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
24.01.20 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz/Moez Echargui | 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
23.01.20 1/4 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini/Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 5-7, 16-14 | | match details |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez/Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
M15 Reus - Clay |
08.04.19 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia/Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | | match details |
08.04.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre/Arnau Santillana | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
08.04.19 fin | vs. Orlando Luz/Rafael Matos | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
08.04.19 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola/Johan Nikles | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
Portugal F16 - Hard |
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona/Mario Mansilla Diez | 3-6, 6-4, 3-10 | | match details |
Spain F15 - Hard |
22.05.17 1st round | vs. Yannick Jankovits/Sami Reinwein | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
Spain F14 - Clay |
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva/Eduardo Russi Assumpcao | 4-6, 6-710 | | match details |
Portugal F6 - Clay |
10.04.17 1st round | vs. Joao Monteiro/Bruno Sant'Anna | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Portugal F5 - Clay |
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Gerard Granollers/David Vega Hernandez | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Portugal F4 - Hard |
27.03.17 1st round | vs. Nuno Deus/Bernardo Saraiva | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | | match details |