MATCH
23.06.22 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 Arlon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gauthier Onclin | Franco Roncadelli | |
1st SERVE % | 28/46 (61%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/104 (63%) | 38/104 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Franco Roncadelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Franco Roncadelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Franco Roncadelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Franco Roncadelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Franco Roncadelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Franco Roncadelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Franco Roncadelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gauthier Onclin vs. Franco Roncadelli - head to head matches
23.06.22 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 Arlon | Clay |
Gauthier Onclin form & Franco Roncadelli form
Gauthier Onclin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-69, 6-77 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | - | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Franco Roncadelli - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1st round | vs. Tobias Franco | 7-5, 0-3, - Franco Roncadelli - retired | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Pagnacco | 7-62, 5-7, 0-2, - Franco Roncadelli - retired | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Barrena | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 0-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-4, 3-2, Jose Pereira - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |