MATCH
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Andrej Nedic | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Brcko | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gauthier Onclin | Andrej Nedic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/45 (67%) | 43/65 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/110 (60%) | 44/110 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gauthier Onclin vs. Andrej Nedic - head to head matches
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Andrej Nedic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Brcko | Clay |
Gauthier Onclin form & Andrej Nedic form
Gauthier Onclin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-69, 6-77 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | - | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Andrej Nedic - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 5-7, 1-3, - Andrej Nedic - retired | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 6-4, 2-1, Svyatoslav Gulin - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Klim Kozyrev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacques-Kai Inoue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Nad | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Luka Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |