MATCH
14.06.17 | 2nd round | Francisco Cerundolo | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-4 | Argentina F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francisco Cerundolo | Juan Pablo Varillas | |
1st SERVE % | 37/66 (56%) | 45/77 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/77 (51%) | 29/66 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/143 (53%) | 67/143 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francisco Cerundolo vs. Juan Pablo Varillas - head to head matches
23.05.23 | 2nd round | Francisco Cerundolo | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-2, Juan Pablo Varillas - retired | match details | Lyon | Clay |
09.10.21 | 1/2 | Juan Pablo Varillas | Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-78, 6-3 | match details | Santiago 2 | Clay |
18.11.20 | 2nd round | Francisco Cerundolo | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-1, 6-79, 7-62 | match details | Guayaquil Challenger | Clay |
26.09.19 | 3rd round | Francisco Cerundolo | Juan Pablo Varillas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
14.06.17 | 2nd round | Francisco Cerundolo | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Argentina F2 | Clay |
Francisco Cerundolo form & Juan Pablo Varillas form
Francisco Cerundolo - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-62, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 3-1, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-75, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-75, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-72, 7-62, 3-6 | match details |
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-78 | match details |