MATCH
23.05.19 | 3rd round | Filip Peliwo | Scott Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-2 | Jerusalem Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Filip Peliwo | Scott Griekspoor | |
1st SERVE % | 29/40 (73%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 11/24 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Filip Peliwo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Filip Peliwo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Scott Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Peliwo vs. Scott Griekspoor - head to head matches
23.05.19 | 3rd round | Filip Peliwo | Scott Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Jerusalem Challenger | Hard |
Filip Peliwo form & Scott Griekspoor form
Filip Peliwo - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 0-3, - Filip Peliwo - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 4-3, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Scott Griekspoor - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 3-6, 7-68, 7-66 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ludwigshafen Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 3rd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Evan King | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Sanchez | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-6, Michael Redlicki - retired | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-63, 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.01.19 1/2 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.19 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.19 3rd round | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |