MATCH
06.01.20 | 1st round | Filip Krajinovic | Kyle Edmund | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Filip Krajinovic | Kyle Edmund | |
1st SERVE % | 74/105 (70%) | 62/93 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/74 (58%) | 33/62 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/93 (49%) | 47/105 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/198 (53%) | 94/198 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Filip Krajinovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Krajinovic vs. Kyle Edmund - head to head matches
06.01.20 | 1st round | Filip Krajinovic | Kyle Edmund | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Doha | Hard |
09.10.18 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Filip Krajinovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Shanghai | Hard |
07.05.16 | fin | Kyle Edmund | Filip Krajinovic | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | Rome Challenger | Clay |
Filip Krajinovic form & Kyle Edmund form
Filip Krajinovic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-75, 0-2, - Filip Krajinovic - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Samuel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |