MATCH
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Felix Corwin | Simon Carr | 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Felix Corwin | Simon Carr | |
1st SERVE % | 48/69 (70%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/48 (79%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 9/14 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/53 (36%) | 22/69 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/122 (54%) | 56/122 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Simon Carr | |
0-0 | ||
Felix Corwin | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-5 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-5 | Simon Carr | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felix Corwin vs. Simon Carr - head to head matches
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Felix Corwin | Simon Carr | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Felix Corwin form & Simon Carr form
Felix Corwin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dian Nedev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 1-5, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Jin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Connel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Will Mayew | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adhithya Ganesan | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |