Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
15.04.98, 25 years
15.04.98, 25 years
Federico Iannaccone vs. Jannik Opitz - head to head matches
30.01.22 | q 1 | Federico Iannaccone | Jannik Opitz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Federico Iannaccone form & Jannik Opitz form
Federico Iannaccone - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Robin Bertrand | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 0-3, - Federico Iannaccone - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-72, 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Jannik Opitz - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arsene Pougault | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Matthew William Donald | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Henri Haupt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Schmiedel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Janousek | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Attila Hueller-Varga | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stepan Baum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. David Eichenseher | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Esteban Bruna | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-72, 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Niklas Koch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-3, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Artsiom Dabryian | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Matthew Howse | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 fin | vs. Joshua Goodger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |