Argentina
08.12.97, 26 years
08.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
07.03.02, 22 years
07.03.02, 22 years
Federico Herrera Duran vs. Daiki Yoshimura - head to head matches
02.05.16 | q 1 | Federico Herrera Duran | Daiki Yoshimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | USA F16 | Clay |
Federico Herrera Duran form & Daiki Yoshimura form
Federico Herrera Duran - last matches
Argentina F13 - Clay | ||||
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Santiago Besada | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 2 | vs. Juan Ignacio Cardini | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Zaidman | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Argentina F8 - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Achondo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F16 - Clay | ||||
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Stephen Madonia | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.16 q 2 | vs. Dennis Afanasev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.16 | vs. Jack Vance | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
USA F15 - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 | vs. Evgeny Korolev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F13 - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Martins Podzus | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F12 - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Rudy Richter | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Argentina F4 - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Micael Florez | 6-75, 0-3, - Federico Herrera Duran - retired | match details | |
Argentina F3 - Clay | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Micael Florez | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Argentina F2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.16 q 1 | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F38 - Hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Sherif Sabry | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F37 - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Harrison Lombe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Marin Mise | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F36 - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Maciej Nowak | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F35 - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Mason Recci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Michal Milko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F34 - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 q 1 | vs. Kamil Gajewski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F33 - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Dietrich Dernowski | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F32 - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 2nd round | vs. Luca Margaroli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Franco Viu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Kreem Ahmed Nouman | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Croatia F16 - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 q 1 | vs. Tim Kopinski | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Croatia F15 - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Igor Saveljic | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Croatia F14 - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Hassan Al Mousa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Daiki Yoshimura - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oliver Welch | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Timothy Gray | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marin Dumitru | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ethan Farlie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuhei Kono | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-61, 6-70, 0-1, - Daiki Yoshimura - retired | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Cheng Tsai | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Shiang Yang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yi Jui Lo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chun-Ming Yam | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Taisei Kinase | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Tai Sach | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Hien Pham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Joonhee Yoon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Min Soo Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hangyeom Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taishi Satou | 5-7, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bora Sengul | 6-4, 6-74, 6-10 | match details |