MATCH
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Fajing Sun | Ryota Tanuma | 7-5, 6-3 | M25 Luan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fajing Sun | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 41/62 (66%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 22/37 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/60 (47%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fajing Sun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fajing Sun | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fajing Sun vs. Ryota Tanuma - head to head matches
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Fajing Sun | Ryota Tanuma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M25 Luan | Hard |
20.07.16 | 1/4 | Ryota Tanuma | Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | China F13 | Clay |
20.07.15 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Fajing Sun | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | China F11 | Hard |
Fajing Sun form & Ryota Tanuma form
Fajing Sun - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | Lucas Poullain - walk over | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Larue | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 2-1, Diego Fernandez Flores - retired | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-61, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-5, 6-72, 1-1, - Fajing Sun - retired | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-71, 6-79 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |