MATCH
15.04.21 | 2nd round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 St. | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Evgenii Tiurnev | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
1st SERVE % | 24/37 (65%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 10/37 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgenii Tiurnev vs. Petr Bar Biryukov - head to head matches
15.04.21 | 2nd round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 St. | I. hard |
11.02.21 | 2nd round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M15 St. | I. hard |
Evgenii Tiurnev form & Petr Bar Biryukov form
Evgenii Tiurnev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-0, Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Petak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-0, Eliakim Coulibaly - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Thomas Brancatelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Petr Bar Biryukov - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 7-62, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Robert Strombachs | 7-64, 4-6, 0-3, - Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.09.23 q 2 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Tomic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |