MATCH
01.02.20 | 1/2 | Evgenii Tiurnev | Jules Okala | 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Evgenii Tiurnev | Jules Okala | |
1st SERVE % | 34/65 (52%) | 31/44 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 7/13 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/44 (41%) | 20/65 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Jules Okala | |
0-0 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Jules Okala | |
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jules Okala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Jules Okala | |
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jules Okala | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jules Okala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Jules Okala | |
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Jules Okala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgenii Tiurnev vs. Jules Okala - head to head matches
01.02.20 | 1/2 | Evgenii Tiurnev | Jules Okala | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Evgenii Tiurnev form & Jules Okala form
Evgenii Tiurnev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-0, Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Petak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-0, Eliakim Coulibaly - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Thomas Brancatelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Jules Okala - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 2-4, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Blumenau Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.01.22 1st round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 1-2, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 1/2 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Marc Othman Ktiri | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-4, 1-0, Matej Vocel - retired | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 2-6, 1-2, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Peter Makk | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |