MATCH
25.01.21 | 1st round | Evan Furness | Roberto Marcora | 6-2, 6-1 | Quimper Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Evan Furness | Roberto Marcora | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 41/58 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/99 (64%) | 36/99 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evan Furness | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Evan Furness | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Evan Furness | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evan Furness | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Evan Furness | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Evan Furness | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evan Furness | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evan Furness | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evan Furness | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evan Furness vs. Roberto Marcora - head to head matches
25.01.21 | 1st round | Evan Furness | Roberto Marcora | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Quimper Challenger | I. hard |
Evan Furness form & Roberto Marcora form
Evan Furness - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-67, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-76, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 0-2, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 0-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Roberto Marcora - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |