MATCH
25.02.20 | 1st round | Ernests Gulbis | Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-3 | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ernests Gulbis | Leo Borg | |
1st SERVE % | 29/40 (73%) | 31/59 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/29 (90%) | 21/31 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/11 (91%) | 12/28 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/59 (44%) | 4/40 (10%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernests Gulbis vs. Leo Borg - head to head matches
25.02.20 | 1st round | Ernests Gulbis | Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
Ernests Gulbis form & Leo Borg form
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |
Leo Borg - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-713, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Fred Simonsson | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cagan Efe Tufekci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |