MATCH
07.07.22 | 2nd round | Elmer Moller | Leo Borg | 6-0, 6-2 | M15 Sofia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elmer Moller | Leo Borg | |
1st SERVE % | 39/45 (87%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elmer Moller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elmer Moller | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elmer Moller | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Elmer Moller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elmer Moller | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elmer Moller | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elmer Moller | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Leo Borg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elmer Moller vs. Leo Borg - head to head matches
18.06.23 | fin | Elmer Moller | Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Risskov/Aarhus | Clay |
07.07.22 | 2nd round | Elmer Moller | Leo Borg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sofia | Clay |
Elmer Moller form & Leo Borg form
Elmer Moller - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Dan Added | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 fin | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-68, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 1-0, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreas Timini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Leo Borg - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-713, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Fred Simonsson | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cagan Efe Tufekci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |