MATCH
26.02.20 | 1st round | Eduardo Struvay | Julius Tverijonas | 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eduardo Struvay | Julius Tverijonas | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 28/57 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 12/29 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julius Tverijonas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Eduardo Struvay | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Julius Tverijonas | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Eduardo Struvay | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Julius Tverijonas | |
Eduardo Struvay | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Julius Tverijonas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eduardo Struvay | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julius Tverijonas | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Eduardo Struvay | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Julius Tverijonas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eduardo Struvay | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Julius Tverijonas | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Eduardo Struvay | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Eduardo Struvay | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eduardo Struvay vs. Julius Tverijonas - head to head matches
26.02.20 | 1st round | Eduardo Struvay | Julius Tverijonas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
Eduardo Struvay form & Julius Tverijonas form
Eduardo Struvay - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Mora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 0-1, - Eduardo Struvay - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 3-5, - Eduardo Struvay - retired | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 5-2, Marat Deviatiarov - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 fin | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 5-4, Frederico Gil - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Goncalves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-76, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-75, 0-1, - Eduardo Struvay - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-65, 7-62 | match details |
Julius Tverijonas - last matches
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-63, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Filippo Mondini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tommy Hellstrom | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Antinheimo | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.20 | vs. Joao Sousa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-76, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. George Davies | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 1-6, 2-4, - Julius Tverijonas - retired | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 5-7, 0-3, - Julius Tverijonas - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |