MATCH
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Dominik Palan | Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Maputo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dominik Palan | Alexis Canter | |
1st SERVE % | 36/61 (59%) | 32/52 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/52 (40%) | 19/61 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominik Palan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominik Palan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominik Palan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-3 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dominik Palan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Dominik Palan | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominik Palan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dominik Palan | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominik Palan vs. Alexis Canter - head to head matches
05.05.21 | 1st round | Dominik Palan | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Ramat | Hard |
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Dominik Palan | Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Maputo | Hard |
Dominik Palan form & Alexis Canter form
Dominik Palan - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-71, 0-1, - Dominik Palan - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 7-60, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, - Dominik Palan - retired | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-69, 3-6, 7-610 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |