MATCH
02.07.19 | 1st round | Dominik Boehler | Naoki Tajima | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Saarlouis | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dominik Boehler | Naoki Tajima | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 22/46 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 11/24 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/46 (48%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dominik Boehler | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
Dominik Boehler | 4-0 | |
4-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominik Boehler | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Dominik Boehler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Dominik Boehler | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
Dominik Boehler | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Dominik Boehler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominik Boehler vs. Naoki Tajima - head to head matches
02.07.19 | 1st round | Dominik Boehler | Naoki Tajima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Saarlouis | Clay |
Dominik Boehler form & Naoki Tajima form
Dominik Boehler - last matches
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 7-5, 1-6, 0-3, - Dominik Boehler - retired | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 1-5, - Dominik Boehler - retired | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 7-68, 7-67 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-79, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-3, 4-1, Filip Duda - retired | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 1-4, - Dominik Boehler - retired | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Kelm | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 2-6, 0-2, - Dominik Boehler - retired | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, - Dominik Boehler - retired | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Naoki Tajima - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duncan Mccall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 6-4, 2-5, - Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-63, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Bortnichek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Tanguy Genier - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kemal Arda Karakas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |