MATCH
22.03.21 | q 2 | Dino Prizmic | Filip Misolic | 6-2, 3-0, - retired | M15 Opatija | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dino Prizmic | Filip Misolic | |
1st SERVE % | 24/47 (51%) | 15/27 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 7/15 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 45/74 (61%) | 29/74 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dino Prizmic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dino Prizmic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dino Prizmic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dino Prizmic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dino Prizmic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dino Prizmic | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dino Prizmic vs. Filip Misolic - head to head matches
22.03.21 | q 2 | Dino Prizmic | Filip Misolic | 6-2, 3-0, Filip Misolic - retired | match details | M15 Opatija | Clay |
Dino Prizmic form & Filip Misolic form
Dino Prizmic - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-78, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 7-612, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mariano Navone | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-64, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details |
Filip Misolic - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-72, 2-5, - Filip Misolic - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-0, Fabio Fognini - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-72 | match details |