MATCH
21.10.19 | 1st round | Denis Yevseyev | Ye Cong Mo | 6-3, 6-0 | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Denis Yevseyev | Ye Cong Mo | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 24/38 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/87 (64%) | 31/87 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Ye Cong Mo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Ye Cong Mo - head to head matches
21.10.19 | 1st round | Denis Yevseyev | Ye Cong Mo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
Denis Yevseyev form & Ye Cong Mo form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ye Cong Mo - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-5, 3-5, - Ye Cong Mo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Colombo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Weitao Xu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Wai Yu Kai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rigele Te | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 0-3, - Ye Cong Mo - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaoyin Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Lok Yin Tang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |