MATCH
29.03.21 | qual. | Denis Yevseyev | Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | Oeiras 1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denis Yevseyev | Pedro Araujo | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Pedro Araujo - head to head matches
29.03.21 | qual. | Denis Yevseyev | Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Oeiras 1 | Clay |
Denis Yevseyev form & Pedro Araujo form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Pedro Araujo - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-60, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Barreto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 7-64, 1-0, Antoine Ghibaudo - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |