MATCH
21.03.18 | 1st round | Deni Zmak | David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-0 | Croatia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Deni Zmak | David Perez Sanz | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/87 (62%) | 33/87 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Deni Zmak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-1 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Deni Zmak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Deni Zmak | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Deni Zmak | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Deni Zmak | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Deni Zmak | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | David Perez Sanz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Deni Zmak | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Croatia
27.05.89, 34 years
185 cm
82 kg
Right-handed
27.05.89, 34 years
185 cm
82 kg
Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Deni Zmak vs. David Perez Sanz - head to head matches
21.03.18 | 1st round | Deni Zmak | David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Croatia F3 | Clay |
Deni Zmak form & David Perez Sanz form
Deni Zmak - last matches
M25 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Matej Galik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Pasquale De Giorgio | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Josip Simundza | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Marino Jakic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-73, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Luka Mrsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Robert Rumler | - | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Roko Horvat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Samuele Ramazzotti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Gabor Borsos | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-71, 10-4 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Bodin Zarkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Petar Pjevcevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jakov Martinis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Croatia F3 - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
David Perez Sanz - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | - David Perez Sanz - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 0-5, - David Perez Sanz - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Peter Nad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |