MATCH
01.10.20 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-1 | M25 Porto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Matteo Martineau | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 18/40 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 9/18 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Matteo Martineau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayne Kelly vs. Matteo Martineau - head to head matches
16.08.21 | qual. | Matteo Martineau | Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Luedenscheid Challenger | Clay |
01.10.20 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Porto | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Matteo Martineau form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Matteo Martineau - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | Fabio Fognini - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |