MATCH
12.02.20 | 1st round | David Volfson | Brandon Walkin | 6-3, 7-63 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
David Volfson | Brandon Walkin | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 55/71 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 35/55 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/71 (44%) | 19/61 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/132 (55%) | 59/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
David Volfson | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Brandon Walkin | |
David Volfson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
David Volfson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0 | ||
David Volfson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
David Volfson | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Brandon Walkin | |
David Volfson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
David Volfson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
David Volfson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Volfson | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
David Volfson | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
David Volfson | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Volfson vs. Brandon Walkin - head to head matches
12.02.20 | 1st round | David Volfson | Brandon Walkin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
30.01.20 | 1st round | Brandon Walkin | David Volfson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
David Volfson form & Brandon Walkin form
David Volfson - last matches
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 qual. | vs. Austin Ansari (USA) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.20 q 2 | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.20 q 2 | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-77, 6-1, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Tiago Torres | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Teixeira | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Charles Minc | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Keanu Elias Immler | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 q 2 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Paul Spencer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 0-2, - David Volfson - retired | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sid Donarski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Brandon Walkin - last matches
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 1-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-3, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Zink | 4-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Kosinski | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivo Vercik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lazar Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |